Make your own free website on Tripod.com

BILNETTS GERMAN SHEPHERDS

Home | CH BILNETTS VAN DAMME J.W | OUR GIRLS | BILNETTS DIAMOND GEEZA | Other BILNETTS GSDs | BILNETTS ACE OF DIAMONDS SH CM | THE PAST | DANIEL | Contact Me | GUESTBOOK | Favorite Links








BILNETTS DIAMOND GEEZA

0291.jpg

COPYRIGHT ON ALL PHOTOS ON THIS WEBSITE !!

021.jpg

bilnetts424.jpg

********************************************************************************

geeza3283.jpg

BILNETTS DIAMOND GEEZA
 
SIRE: SALVEST HECTOR OF FAYRELANDER
 
DAM: BILNETTS ZANTIA

 
BILNETTS DIAMOND GEEZA RCC
Hipscore 0-0
Retained at Bilnetts Edit Text

2010
 
Maidenhead & DCS Judge: George Pope
1st Junior
Best Puppy in Breed
Pastoral Puppy 2nd Judge: Alec Mckenzie
 
Chippenham & DCS Judge: Stuart Magness
1st Puppy
Best Puppy in Breed       Best of Breed
Pastoral Puppy Group 1st
 
Wkg & Past Breeds of Wales
Judge: Dr Monica Boggia-Black
MPD 2nd
 
WELKS
Judge: Bill Jackson
MPD 2nd
 
Witney & DCS   Judge: Terry Colwell
Puppy 1st  BPIB + RBOB+Pastoral Puppy Group 1
Res BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  Judge: Peter Upton
 
Marlborough & DCS  Judge: Kevin Young
Puppy 1st
 
Southampton & DCS
Judge: Toni Jackson
GSD J. 1st BPIB
Pastoral Puppy Group 1
 
E.O.E Championship Show
 
1st Puppy Dog
Judge: Mike Vines
 
South Western GSD Club CH Show
 
2nd Puppy Dog
 
Judge: Liz Cartledge
 
Bournemouth CH Show
 
1st Puppy Dog
BEST PUPPY IN BREED
 
Judge: Derek King
 
City of Birmingham Champ Show
 
1st Junior Dog
 
Judge: Mark Beardow
 
South Wales CH Show
 
1st Junior Dog
Judge: Felix Cosme
 
1st Junior Stakes
Judge: Karina Le-Mare
***************************************************
 
2011
 
CRUFTS
2nd Special Yearling Dog
Judge Gary Gray
 
BOSTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
 
1ST AVNSC JUNIOR
RESERVE BEST NOT SEPERATELY CLASSIFIED
 
SWINDON & DISTRICT
 
1ST PG RBOB
JUDGE: L REYNOLDS
 
WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS OF WALES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
 
2ND LIMIT DOG
 
JUDGE:DENISE COURTNEY
 
BATH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
 
1ST PGD RESERVE BEST DOG
 
JUDGE: CAROL POMFREY
 
THREE COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
 
3RD PGD
 
JUDGE: KEITH NATHAN
 
E.O.E CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
 
4TH LIMIT DOG
 
JUDGE: JENNY MILLER
 
 
CHIPPENHAM CS
 
BEST IN SHOW
 
JUDGE: SUE HOOD
 
WKC CS
 
BEST IN SHOW
 
JUDGE: MARTIN SANDERS
 
WKC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
 
2ND LIMIT DOG
 
JUDGE: Dr RONALD JAMES
 
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CH SHOW
 
1ST LIMIT DOG
 
RCC
 
JUDGE: JOHN CARTER 
********************************************************************************************
2012
 
Swindon & District Canine Society
 
3rd March 2012
 
GSD Open 1st Best of Breed
 
Pastoral Group 1
 
Reserve Best in Show
 
Judge: Mrs S. Duffin-Penney
 
 

swindon2011010.jpg

*************************************************************************************************



Will Shortly be available for Stud to approved bitches.